CSZ Tribute Donation Funds

Clergy Funds
• Rabbi Aaron Starr Discretionary Fund
• Rabbi Yonatan Dahlen Discretionary Fund
• Hazzan David Propis Discretionary Fund
• Assistant Cantor Leonard Gutman Discretionary Fund
• Rabbi Irwin Groner (z’l) Publication Fund
• Cantor Chaim Najman Music Fund

Synagogue Funds
• Cultural Connection Fund
• Education Fund
• General Fund
• Green and Sustainability Fund
• High Holiday Services Fund
• Morning Minyan Fund
• Shabbat Kiddush/Lunch Funds
• Men’s Club
• Sisterhood Funds
   • Goldie Adler Bimah Flower Fund
   • General Fund
   • JTS Torah Fund

Special Purpose Funds
• Samuel S. Aaron Library Fund
• Goldie & Rabbi Morris Adler Scholarship Fund
• The Morris & Beverly Baker Jewish Living Fund
• The Morris & Beverly Baker Foundation Israel College Studies Fund
• Nita Barak Memorial Fine Arts Fund
• Morris & Marion Baron Scholarship Fund
• Ann & Leonard P. Baruch Tzedakah Fund
• Rose & Milton Bernstein Scholarship Fund
• Richard & Phyllis Bleznak Scholarship Fund
• Herman Brodsky Memorial Fund
• Richard & Kathleen Brown Education Resource Fund
• Phyllis Borin Film & Video Library Fund
• Bernard & Judith Cantor Distinguished Educators Award Fund
• Anna Caplan Library Fund
• Bernard Chase Scholarship Fund
• Fannie & Meyer Cooper Hearing Impaired Fund
• Daniel & Syd Cullen Fund
• Sandra M. David Memorial Programming Fund
• Harvey Alan Deutch Memorial Fund for Special Education
• Rose & Philip Dubrinsky Religious School Fund
• Reubin & Yetta Dubrinsky Education Fund
• Dr. Joseph & Naomi Eder Children’s Fund
• Janice Charach Epstein Memorial Fund
• Dr. Ira Falk College Scholarship Fund
• Clarissa Fineman Education Fund
• Betty Fishman Fund
• Eugene & Helen Goodman and Harry & Chana Waldman Seudah Shelishit Fund
• Mae & Milton Goodman Israel Family Mission Fund
• Abe & Jack C. Gordon Fund
• Debbie Groner Jewish Academy Book Fund
• Samuel & Lillian Hechtman Education Fund
• Hermelin Family Education Fund
• Rabbi Hershman Library Fund
• Sonia & I. Murray Jacobs Memorial Fund
• Harriet Jackson Religious School Scholarship Fund
• Morris & Hannah Karbal Scholarship Fund
• Abe & Bea Katzman Camp Ramah Fund
• Sidney Katzman Memorial Purim Fund
• Babs & Herb Kaufman Listen-in Fund
• Ira Kaufman Scholarshiip Fund
• Esther Ethel & Benjamin Kert Memorial Transportation Fund
• Rita Keywell Shabbat Lunch Fund
• Dennis Klar Memorial Fund
• Dr. David Kliger & Ceil Kliger Ruda Scholarship Fund
• Edith & Isadore Kolodney Religious School Schoarshiip Fund
• Erwin & Bess Kornwise Seniors Program Fund
• Samuel Kovan Memorial Fund
• Harold & Belle Kukes Memorial Fund
• Harry & Sarah Laker Concert Fund
• Sophie & Ben Lefkowitz Scholarship Fund
• Samuel M. & Lillian Keidan Levin Archive Fund
• Lorelei & Carl Lipnik Camp Ramah Fund
• Rose Edith & Bertha Lipsitz Fund
• Alan E. Lukoff Fund
• Keith Anson Mall Scholarship Fund
• Tillie Martin Memorial High School Youth Group Fund
• Joseph & Gloria Matthews Seniors Assistance Fund
• Irwin & Lillian Mecker Memorial Fund
• Rose Meskin Memorial Fund
• Miller-Jackson Education Fund
• Nathan & Rose Milstein Scholarship Fund
• Lois & Harry Nelson Family Fund
• Barbara & Mickey Nemer Library Fund
• Ilene Nemer Memorial Fund
• Celia Orley Scholarship Fund
• Jolana Olster Memorial Fund
• Sylvia & Sol Panush Collection
• Louis & Gail Parr Memorial Fund
• George C. and Anne Parzen Choir Fund
• Janet Pont Mitzvah Fund
• Albert & Sophie Roggin Camp Ramah Fund
• Cantor Sidney Rube Memorial Fund
• Andrea Lynn Rubenstein Outstanding Leadership Award Fund
• Irving & Faye Saffer Scholarship Fund
• Leah & Hyman Safran Library Fund
• Laela Miller Saulson Memorial Scholarship Fund
• William Saulson Pavilion Fund
• Donald Schiller Memorial Fund
• Schor Minyan Fund
• Segal-Jaffe Memorial Discretionary Support Fund
• Shaye Fund for Camp Ramah & Summers in Israel Scholarship
• Max Shaye Technology Fund
• Belle & Meyer Shugerman Scholarship Fund
• Belle & Maurice Siden Scholarship Fund
• Blanche, Daniel & Robert L. Siegel Computer Fund
• Isadore & & Evelyn Silverman Fund
• Morton A. Smith Memorial Fund for Youth
• Nathan D. Soberman Memorial Fund
• Marilyn Soverinsky Youth Activities Fund
• Harold & Vera Stern Shabbat Transportation Fund
• Roxanne Stromer Scholarship Fund
• Beatrice & A. Albert Sugar Educational Fund
• Dr. Alexander Ullmann Educational Memorial Fund
• Gertrude Ungar Memorial Fund
•Anya & Samuel Victor Fund
• Mel & Helene Wallace Youth Retreat Fund
• Gershon (z’l) & Jeannie Weiner Tzedakah Fund
• Peter & Clara Weisberg Concert Fund
• Jeffrey Weisberg Memorial Writing Awards Fund
• Harvey & Lucille Weisberg Special Purpose Fund
• Shirley Wine Memorial Fund
• Sidney & Melba Winer Creative Arts Fund for Children
• Isadore & Beryl Winkelman Foundation Youth Fund
• Ann Zuckman Special Needs Fund